Change resolution on Wandboard Quad

Discuss Ubuntu related items.

Re: Change resolution on Wandboard Quad

Postby santanu » Fri Mar 18, 2016 3:31 pm

I have tried everything but its not working.
In my case "setenv" says "command does not exist".

My default, minimum and maximum resolution are same ie 1920x1080.

I tried addmode also but nothing worked.

I am working on wandboard dual.

I need your help. i am new in ubuntu.
santanu
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 10:37 am

Re: Change resolution on Wandboard Quad

Postby Jaime108 » Fri Jun 16, 2017 5:02 am

ShowBox for PC. Nevertheless, we can't see movies if we don't install it. Showbox App pictures as well as tv shows on your PC.
Jaime108
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2017 5:00 am

Re: Change resolution on Wandboard Quad

Postby rajeshkumar » Mon Jul 17, 2017 7:15 am

When my mx6 quad board has a HDMI monitor connected, the unit powers up ... in my case in wandboard.c so I can change that no problem network manager (gnome) to 192.168.1.155, so change this if it ... I am using a multisync monitor with DVI input and a native resolution of If that is ok and done, then you can change the resolution of course. .... I'm the owner of a Wandboard Quad, based on same I.MX6 SoC with
rajeshkumar
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2017 6:58 am

Previous

Return to Software - Ubuntu

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron